Preliminary Debate Results | Results Home | Elimination Round Results |
---|---|---|
1999 LD Results | 2000 Policy Results | 2001 LD Results |
Section | Place | School | Debater | Record | Seed | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Apple Valley | Kelsey Olson  | 4-2 | 7 | Finalist |
1 | 2 | Eastview | Nick Napolitan  | 2-4 |   |   |
1 | 3 | Austin I | Jason Baskin  | 2-4 |   |   |
1 | 4 | Austin II | Amanda Bremner  | 4-2 | 2 | Quarterfinalist |
2 | 1 | Saint Francis I | Dan Potter  | 2-4 |   |   |
2 | 2 | Moorhead | Daniel Otto  | 3-3 |   |   |
2 | 3 | Saint Francis II | Becky Bernard  | 4-2 | 8 | Quarterfinalist |
2 | 4 | Brainerd | Graham Lampa  | 2-4 |   |   |
3 | 1 | Eagan | Maya Babu  | 5-1 | 1 | Champion |
3 | 2 | Lakeville I | Julianna Simon  | 4-2 |   |   |
3 | 3 | Rosemount | Brittina Seaborg  | 1-5 |   |   |
3 | 4 | Lakeville II | Jiabei Chen  | 4-2 |   |   |
4 | 1 | Mounds View I | James Medek  | 4-2 | 4 | Semifinalist |
4 | 2 | Mounds View II | Daniel Silvermint  | 4-2 | 6 | Quarterfinalist |
4 | 3 | Saint Paul Highland Park I | David Emerson-Kramer  | 3-3 |   |   |
4 | 4 | Saint Paul Highland Park II | Arthur Latz-Hall  | 3-3 |   |   |
5 | 1 | Coon Rapids I | Andy MacNally  | 4-2 | 3 | Semifinalist |
5 | 2 | Anoka | Matt Niska  | 4-2 | 5 | Quarterfinalist |
5 | 3 | Blake | Brandi Brown  | 4-2 |   |   |
5 | 4 | Coon Rapids II | Sara Ellwein  | 0-6 |   |   |
6 | 1 | Hopkins I | Nikki Baker  | 2-4 |   |   |
6 | 2 | Hopkins II | Rob Saliterman  | 3-3 |   |   |
6 | 3 | Benilde-Saint Margaret's I | Liz Letak  | 2-4 |   |   |
6 | 4 | Benilde-Saint Margaret's II | Matt Tobelmann  | 2-4 |   |   |
Quarterfinals |   | Semifinals |   | Finals | |||||||||||||||||
  |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |
1 | Eagan | NEG | 3 |   | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Saint Francis II | AFF | 0 |   | |||||||||||||||||
  |   | 1 | Eagan | NEG | 4 |   | |||||||||||||||
  |   | 4 | Mounds View I | AFF | 1 |   | |||||||||||||||
5 | Anoka | NEG | 1 |   |   | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Mounds View I | AFF | 2 |   |   | ||||||||||||||||
  |   | 1 | Eagan | NEG | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
  |   | 7 | Apple Valley | AFF | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Coon Rapids I | AFF | 3 |   |   | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Mounds View II | NEG | 0 |   |   | ||||||||||||||||
  |   | 3 | Coon Rapids I | AFF | 2 |   | |||||||||||||||
  |   | 7 | Apple Valley | NEG | 3 |   | |||||||||||||||
7 | Apple Valley | AFF | 2 |   | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Austin II | NEG | 1 |   |